Monarch Battle Royal 2018 Tournament Schedule

Posted: 20th September 2018 by sprociou09 in Uncategorized
Monarch Battle Royale Invitational
September 28-30th
2009 AAA Division
Friday, September 28th: Home Visitor
9:00 AM PLA Rochester Monarchs Pens Elite Black
11:30 AM BGRI – 4 Brantford 99ers Amherst Knights
11:55 AM BGRI – 1 Kitchener Jr. Rangers Utica Jr. Comets
2:30 PM PLA Pens Elite Black Chatham-Kent Cyclones
4:00 PM PLA Amherst Knights Rochester Monarchs
4:15 PM RIC – W Utica Jr. Comets Brantford 99ers
6:40 PM BGRI – 1 Chatham-Kent Cyclones Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Saturday, September 29th:
9:45 AM PLA Amherst Knights Chatham-Kent Cyclones
12:00 PM BGRI – 4 Brantford 99ers Kitchener Jr. Rangers
12:00 PM RIC – W Utica Jr. Comets Pens Elite Black
2:00 PM RIC – E Chatham-Kent Cyclones Rochester Monarchs
6:10 PM BGRI – 4 Kitchener Jr. Rangers Amherst Knights
6:10 PM BGRI – 1 Pens Elite Black Brantford 99ers
7:25 PM BGRI – 1 Rochester Monarchs Utica Jr. Comets
Sunday, September 30th:
8:00 AM BGRI – 1 Semifinal Game 1
8:00 AM BGRI – 3 Semifinal Game 2
8:15 AM BGRI – 4 Consolation (6th vs 7th place)
1:45 PM BGRI – 4 2009 Division Championship
1:55 PM BGRI – 3 5th Place 6/7 Winner
Monarch Battle Royale Invitational
September 28-30th
2008 AAA Division
Friday, September 28th: Home Visitor
8:30 AM RIC – E Rochester Monarchs Hartford Jr. Whalers
9:45 AM RIC – E St. Lawrence Steel Amherst Knights
1:00 PM RIC – E Hartford Jr. Whalers Kanata Blazers
3:00 PM RIC – W Amherst Knights Rochester Monarchs
6:15 PM BGRI – 4 Kanata Blazers St. Lawrence Steel
Saturday, September 29th:
8:30 AM PLA St. Lawrence Steel Rochester Monarchs
11:40 AM BGRI – 1 Amherst Knights Hartford Jr. Whalers
1:15 PM BGRI – 4 Rochester Monarchs Kanata Blazers
4:00 PM RIC – E Hartford Jr. Whalers St. Lawrence Steel
6:25 PM BGRI – 2 Kanata Blazers Amherst Knights
Sunday, September 30th:
8:15 AM BGRI – 2 Semifinal 2nd vs 3rd Place
10:45 AM BGRI – 3 Consolation 4th vs 5th Place
1:00 PM BGRI – 1 2008 Championship 1st Place vs 2/3 winner
Monarch Battle Royale Invitational
September 28-30th
2006 AAA Division
Friday, September 28th: Home Visitor
10:00 AM BGRI – 4 Rochester Monarchs Cleveland Jr. Jacks
11:30 AM PLA Roc Coalition Pens Elite Black
1:30 PM BGRI – 1 Troy-Albany Titans Oshawa Minor Generals
2:15 PM RIC – E Utica Jr. Comets Chatham-Kent Cyclones
4:45 PM BGRI – 4 Pens Elite Black Rochester Monarchs
6:40 PM BGRI – 3 Cleveland Jr. Jacks Roc Coalition
7:30 PM BGRI – 4 Chatham-Kent Cyclones Troy-Albany Titans
7:55 PM BGRI – 1 Oshawa Minor Generals Utica Jr. Comets
Saturday, September 29th:
11:15 AM PLA Roc Coalition Oshawa Minor Generals
11:50 AM BGRI – 3 Rochester Monarchs Chatham-Kent Cyclones
11:55 AM BGRI – 2 Pens Elite Black Troy-Albany Titans
1:20 PM BGRI – 3 Cleveland Jr. Jacks Utica Jr. Comets
7:25 PM BGRI – 4 Troy-Albany Titans Roc Coalition
6:30 PM BGRI – 3 Oshawa Minor Generals Pens Elite Black
7:55 PM BGRI – 2 Chatham-Kent Cyclones Cleveland Jr. Jacks
8:00 PM BGRI – 3 Utica Jr. Comets Rochester Monarchs
Sunday, September 30th:
9:15 AM BGRI – 1 Semifinal Game 1
9:15 AM BGRI – 3 Semifinal Game 2
9:30 AM BGRI – 2 Consolation Game 1
9:30 AM BGRI – 4 Consolation Game 2
2:30 PM BGRI – 1 2006 Division Championship